Nanjing Stone Power Co.,Ltd

 

Power drive the world

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPERKINS Diesel Generator Set

4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G

I'm Online Chat Now
Certification
China Nanjing Stone Power CO.,LTD certification
China Nanjing Stone Power CO.,LTD certification
We are glad to get your goods about 500kva. the quality is good, our client is satisfy with it, it was really a good cooperation!

—— Pattawit

We are from spain, we visit this facotory and bought 2 gensets from them, we used for a several months, the quality is good, nice cooperation!

—— Rodrigo Calabrano

4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G

4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G
4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G 4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G

Large Image :  4 Stroke 10KW 13KVA PERKINS Diesel Generator Set Powered By Engine Model 403D-15G Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shanghai of China
Brand Name: STONE POWER
Certification: CE, ISO, UL
Model Number: SP13M5

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic wrapped on wooden bearers as consumer requirements. LCL, 20FT and 40FT are available.
Delivery Time: 30 DAYS
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200 SETS / MONTH
Detailed Product Description
Frequency:: 50HZ Fuel:: Diesel
Output Type:: AC Three Phase Rate:: 1500rpm
Engine Brand And Model:: Perkins 403D-15G Alternator Brand And Model:: Stamford PI044F
High Light:

perkins soundproof generator

,

perkins diesel power generator

4 Stroke 50HZ 10KW 13KVA Silent PERKINS Diesel Generator powered by 403D-15G

 
Product description:
 
Output Ratings

Gensets
Model

Prime PowerStandby Power
kWkVAkWkVA
TP13PC1S10131114

 

Voltage380V-415V220V-240V190V-208V
Amps17-1930-3335-38

 
Ratings at 0.8 power factor
1) Ambient reference conditions: 1,000 mbar, 27℃, 30% relative humidity;
2) ESP: Standby Power Standby duty, operation under variable load, without over load;
3) PRP: Prime Power-Continuous duty operation, under variable load 24/24h-10% over load permissible 1 hour/12 hours;
 
Ratings and Performance Data

Engine BrandPerkins
Engine Model403D-15G
Alternator BrandStamford
Alternator ModelPI044F
Control SystemDSE6020 / DSE7320

Standard Noise Level@7m
(Soundproof Sets)

65 db
Circuit Breaker Type3 Pole MCCB
Frequency & Phase50Hz & 3PH
Engine Speed: RPM1500
Fuel Tank Capacity: LOpen42
Soundproof
Fuel Consumption (l/hr)110% Load4.7
100% Load4.2
75% Load3.2
50% Load2.3
Lubricant15W40
Total Lubricant Capacity (L)6

 
The following lists are optional by the needs of customers.

400 Series 1000 Hour Maintaining List
No.Part NamePart No.QtyRemark
1FUEL FILTER265611171 
2OIL FILTER1405170501 
3AIR FILTER1353262051 
4BELT801091341 
5SEAL - ROCKER BOX COVER1209961401 
6GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD1111474911 
7THERMOSTAT1452062301 
8FRONT OIL SEAL1986361601 
9SEAL - REAR END OIL1986361701 

 
 
 
The Details of 4 Stroke 50HZ 10KW 13KVA Silent PERKINS Diesel Generator powered by 403D-15G :
 

Standby Power 100kva 80KW PERKINS Diesel Generator Efficiency With CE / ISO
 
More Options:
 
GENSET MODELOUTPUT(kW)OUTPUT(kVA)ENGINEALTERNATOR
STANDBYPRIMESTANDBYPRIMEPERKINS MODELSTAMFORDLERY SOMERWATTEK
SP9M587109403D-11G1PI044ELSA 40 VS1WHI 164B
SP13M511101413403D-15G1PI044FTAL-A40-CWHI 164C
SP15E513121715403D-15G2PI044GTAL-A40-DWHI 164D
SP20M518162220404D-22G1PI144DTAL-A40-FWHI 184ES
SP13M511101413403D-15GPI044FTAL-A40-CWHI 164C
SP20M518162220404D-22GPI144DTAL-A40-FWHI 184ES
SP63M5555069631104A-44TG1UCI224ETAL-A42-HWHI 224E
SP80M5706488801104A-44TG2UCI224GTAL-A44-CWHI 224G
SP80E5706488801104C-44TAG1UCI224GTAL-A44-CWHI 224G
SP100E588801101001104C-44TAG2UCI274CTAL-A44-DWHI 274C
SP135M51191081491351106A-70TG1UCI274ETAL-A44-HWHI 274E
SP150M51321201651501106A-70TAG2UCI274FTAL-A44-JWHI 274F
SP180M51581442001801106A-70TAG3UCI274GTAL-A46-AWHI 274G
SP200E51761602202001106A-70TAG4UCI274HTAL-A46-BWHI 274H

 
Package & Payment & Delivery Date & Warranty
Package:Plastic Package.
Payment: by 30 % T / T as deposit, 70% balance should be paid 10 days before shipment. Or 100 % L / C at sight.
Delivery: 25 days after we get the down payment.
Warranty: All Topower goods are warranted in accordance with our warranty terms for a period of 12 months from date of despatch or 1000 running hours from date of commissioning whichever date occurs the sooner.
 
 
 

Contact Details
Nanjing Stone Power CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Henry Shawn

Tel: 86-13761066312

Send your inquiry directly to us